The Second Graduation Ceremonies of Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia's Institute of Foreign Languages
We are delighted to announce the successful completion of the Second Graduation Ceremony of the Institute of Foreign Languages at Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia.
On Saturday, October 28, 2023, a diploma award ceremony was held at the Cambodia-Korea Cooperation Center (CKCC) to honor and celebrate the achievements of 240 graduates from the Institute of Foreign Languages.
The distinguished ceremony was graced by the presence of esteemed guests, including Samdech Preah Dhammalikheta, Dr. Sao Chanthol, Royal Councilor and Supreme Councilor of the Mahanikaya of the Kingdom of Cambodia; Dr. Kol Pheng, Founder and President of Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia and Paññāsāstra International School; H.E. Veng Sereyvuth, Chairman of the Board of trustees of Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia; and H.E. Dr. Korm Ribaun, Senior Vice President of PUC-IFL & University Relations.
The event was attended by top management teams, faculty members, staff, and graduates' beloved parents.
This momentous occasion marked the culmination of years of hard work, dedication, and academic excellence for the graduates. They have demonstrated exceptional proficiency in foreign languages and have acquired valuable skills that will empower them in their future endeavors.
We extend our heartfelt congratulations to the graduates for their remarkable achievements. Their success is a testament to their perseverance, passion for learning, and commitment to personal growth. We are confident that they will make significant contributions to their respective fields and bring pride to Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia.
We would like to express our gratitude to all those who have played a part in making this graduation ceremony a resounding success. The support and guidance provided by the university's faculties and staff, as well as the unwavering encouragement from parents and loved ones, have been instrumental in shaping the academic journey of these graduates.
Once again, congratulations to the graduates of the Institute of Foreign Languages at Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia. May your diplomas serve as a testament to your accomplishments and open doors to a bright and prosperous future.