The visit of Kent Institute Australia
On November 7, 2016, Mr. Trent McHenry, Executive Manager of Operations & Development visited Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia (PUC) to discuss about the possibility of cooperation between the two institutions.
The PUC management team led by Prof. Mak Vann, Senior Vice President in Charge of the Faculty of Business andEconomics and Faculty of Tourism and Hospitality Management expressed his appreciation for Mr. Trent McHenry’s visit. He described the PUC profile and the popularity of the Business faculty with many PUC students.
Mr. Trent McHenry was glad to see the chance of collaboration, since the Kent Institute, Australia, is famous for Business and Management. It is an opportunity the two institutes to work together. Students can choose to study to get a degree or vocational training with a certificate and diploma.