PUC Congratulates Outstanding Graduates from Dual Degree Program with Teikyo University, Japan
March 26, 2025 2025-03-26 5:17PUC Congratulates Outstanding Graduates from Dual Degree Program with Teikyo University, Japan
Phnom Penh, March 21, 2025 – Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia (PUC) proudly congratulates Mr. Kang Youriku and Ms. Chhour Neariroth on their successful completion of a Bachelor’s degree in Economics from Teikyo University, Japan. The graduation ceremony took place at the prestigious Nippon Budokan, marking a significant milestone in their academic journey under the dual degree program between Teikyo University and PUC.
PUC extends its deep appreciation to Teikyo University for its continuous support and generosity in providing fully funded scholarships since 2014. Through this academic partnership, outstanding students from PUC have been granted the invaluable opportunity to pursue dual degrees from both esteemed institutions, fostering international academic excellence and cross-cultural learning.
As we celebrate this achievement, PUC wishes Mr. Kang Youriku and Ms. Chhour Neariroth continued success in their future endeavors. Their accomplishments stand as an inspiration to future generations, highlighting the exceptional opportunities made possible through this esteemed collaboration.