• Call us: +855 (0) 63-965-957
Director Phann Keara At YEN-D in Thailand
From 13-17 October 2015, PUC-SR Director Phann Keara attended the Young Entrepreneur Network Development Program (YEN-D) in Bangkok organized by Thailand’s Department of Foreign Trade/Ministry of Commerce. The aim of the week long conference was to enhance business effectiveness and efficiency, and, to strengthen concrete networking between Thailand and Cambodia’s entrepreneurs.
Conference topics included world, Asia, and Asean trends couched in connectivity and competition; leadership as a change maker; financial management for entrepreneurs; AEC insight on opportunities and challenges; the rise of digital start-ups; and the Srichan case branding.
Introduced on Day 1, “business matching and networking” continued the entire five days of the conference and no doubt, will expand further and into the future given Director Phann’s active participation at the event. PUC-SR is a global leader in its own networks to institutions, universities, and endeavors to support our students and our local economy in entrepreneurship.