• Call us: +855 (0) 63-965-957
On 29 February and 01 March 2016; PUC-SR collaborated with Royal University of Phnom Penh (RUPP) to assist six Japanese students who interested in a research on Foreign Language Learning behavior of Cambodian students. They interviewed our students and teachers who speak English as their second language and those who are currently learning third languages like Japanese, Chinese, Korean, French, German, and Spanish.
The collected survey data are to identify which foreign language is the most popular among Cambodian students and why students choose that particular language after English.
The interviewers and interviewees had a good time together as they have opportunity to learn about each other at personal level as well as to have a decent understanding on culturally different between the two countries.